Services - Engineering Service ( MECHANICAL)

S.No Name Designation Place of posting
1 Shri G.T. Lachungpa Chief Engineer Energy and Power Department .
2 Shri Raju Basnett Principal Chief Engineer Roads & Bridges Department.
3 Shri P. N. Sherpa Chief Engineer Roads & Bridges Department.
4 Shri S. T. Bhutia CE-cum-GM Transport Deptt.
5 Shri Yogendra Sharma Chief Engineer ( Mechanical) Energy & Power Department
6 Shri K. N. Bhutia ACE ( Mechanical ) Road & Bridges Department
7 Shri Manish Pradhan ACE Transport Department
8 Shri Devendra Pradhan Additional Chief Engineer Energy & Power Department.
9 Shri T. W. Lepcha Additional Chief Engineer Roads and Bridges Department.
10 Shri Dukpa Sherpa Superintendent Engineer Transport Department.
11 Shri D.R. Pradhan Superintendent Engineer Roads & Bridges
12 Shri L. N. Sharma Superintendent Engineer Health Care, H.S & F.W Department.
13 Shri Youn Kr. Rai Superintendent Engineer Health Care, Human Services & Family Welfare Department
14 Shri Sonam Pintso Sangdarpa Superintendent Engineer Transport Department
15 Shri K.T.Kazi Superintendent Engineer Energy & Power Department
16 Shri Bhimsur Rai Superintendent Engineer Energy & Power Department
17 Shri Dik Bir Rai Divisional Engineer Transport Department.( Jorethang )
18 Shri Punam Gurung Divisional Engineer Road & Bridges Department
19 Shri Wangzo Lepcha DE, Principal ITI, Rangpo, Law Deptt.
20 Shri Hasta Bdr. Chhetri Divisional Engineer Road & Bridges Department. ( Jorethang )
21 Shri Jas Bdr. Thapa Sr. R.T.O on deputation Transport Deptt.
22 Shri Nawin Lamichaney DE Energy & Power Deptt.
23 Shri Rakesh Verma DE (Store) Roads & Bridges
24 Shri Om Bdr. Chhetri Assistant Engineer Transport Department.( Jorethang )
25 Shri Binay Pradhan Assistant Engineer Health Care, H.S & F.W Department.
26 Ms Sangeeta Singh Assistant Engineer Energy & Power Department.
27 Shri Rakesh Kr. Sundas Assistant Engineer Health Care, HS & F.W Department.
28 Shri Roshan Gurung AE Transport Deptt.
29 Shri Lawrence Lepcha Assistant Engineer Energy & Power Department.
30 Shri Sonam Choppel Bhutia Assistant Engineer, SNT Division Transport Department.
31 Shri Juddu Dorjee Chingapa Assistant Engineer Health Services &F.W. Department
32 Shri Deshpath Lama AE Health C.H.S. & F.W.
33 Shri Manoj Kr. Basnett Assistant Engineer Transport Department, Head Quarter.
34 Shri Sandeep Gurung Assistant Engineer Road & Bridges Department , Singtam
35 Shri Norchu Lepcha Assistant Engineer PHQ, Gangtok.
36 Shri Rolland Thapa AE Roads & Bridges
37 Shri Pema Wangchen Bhutia AE Home Deptt.
38 Shri Neem Tshering Lepcha AE,Gyalshing Roads & Bridges
39 Shri Sandeep Shilal Assistant Engineer Energy and Power Department.
40 Shri Ghanshyam Poudyal Vice Principal, ITI, Namchi, Labour Department ( deputation )
41 Shri Sanjok Thapa Assistant Engineer Energy and power Department.
42 Shri Tika ram Sharma Assistant Engineer (Store) Roads & Bridges
43 Shri Dilip Kumar Modi Assistant Engineer Road & Bridges Department. ( Jorethang )
44 Shri Sameer Gurung Assistant Engineer Road & Bridges Department, Tadong .
45 Shri Tshering G. Lachungpa Assistant Engineer (Mechanical) Rangpo, SNT Division under Transport Deptt.
46 Shri Sami Pradhan Assistant Engineer (Mechanical) Auto WorkshopEnergy & Power Deptt.
47 Shri Milan Pradhan Assistant Engineer (Mechanical) MVI, Transport Department
48 Shri Ashok Kumar Subba Assistant Engineer (Mechanical) SNT Division under Transport Department
Copyright 2014 Sikkim Govt