Services - Engineering Service(Electrical)

S.No Name Designation Place of posting
1 Shri N.T. Bhutia PCE-cum-Secretary Energy & Power
2 Shri K.B. Kunwar Pr. Chief Engineer HQ, West Trans/SREDA & East/ O & M
3 Shri A. B. Rai PCE Power
4 Shri P. T. Bhutia CE HQ/ Plg Power
5 Shri Rodhen Thapa CE (O&M/East) Power
6 Shri K.K. Pradhan CE, West Energy & Power
7 Shri S.P. Kazi CE, EHV/E & M Energy & Power
8 Shri Ganesh Chettri CE Energy & Power Department
9 Shri D.K. Pradhan CE, South Energy & Power
10 Shri C.P. Rai ACE (L/R) Power
11 Shri P.M. Sharma ACE (HQ-II) Power
12 Shri T.T. Lepcha ACE (North) Power
13 Shri K.K.Gazmer ACE (O&M/LLHP) Power
14 Shri D.N. Khatiwara Additional Chief Engineer Power, Rongli
15 Shri H. B. Subba Additional Chief Engineer Power, Ravangla.
16 Shri Dinesh Kharel Additional Chief Engineer Power
17 Shri T. K. Pradhan Additional Chief Engineer Power
18 Shri Bhagirath Sharma Additional Chief Engineer Power
19 Shri R.P. Gurung Additional Chief Engineer RMDD
20 Shri D.K.Sharma Additional Chief Engineer Energy & Power Department.
21 Shri Bikash Deokota SE (Planning-II) Power
22 Shri K. S. Bhutia SE UD&HD
23 Shri Sonam R. Bhutia S.E. HQ-IV Power
24 Shri Jigmi Namgyal SE (South), Jorethang Power
25 Shri M. M. Pradhan SE Buildings & Housing
26 Shri Kazi PradhanSE-III (Assist to Secy., Power) Power
27 Shri K. S. Chettri SE (EHV, (South/West) Power
28 Shri T. Dadul Bhutia SE (Phodong) Power
29 Shri Tshering T. Bhuita SE (Mangan) Power
30 Shri Sunil Rai SE (HQ-III) Power
31 Ms. Shova Thapa SE (East-II) Power
32 Shri S. K. Gurung SE (HQ-IV) Power
33 Shri P. S. Tewari SE Tourism C.A.Deptt.
34 Shri Govind Thapa SE (Pakyong) Power
35 Shri L. D. Pradhan Superintendent Engineer HRDD
36 Shri Deepak Sewa D.E. Health C & F. W
37 Shri N.P. Pandey D.E (Comm.L/R Power
38 Shri Chand Kr. Rai D.E. (Namthang ) Power
39 Shri Suren Rai D.E (Dev-II i/c 132KV Trans. Line, LLHP-Sherathang Power
40 Shri Dharni Dhar Koirala D.E. Buildings & Housing
41 Shri Bishnu Kr. Rai D.E, Namchi Health C & F. W
42 Shri Pradeep Chhetri D.E (Comm.)Namchi Power
43 Shri Sonam Wangdi Bhutia D.E, North-II Power
44 Shri Karma Thendup Lepcha DE (Arithang) Power
45 Shri Hissay Dorjee Bhutia D.E. Power
46 Shri Sonam Dorjee Bhutia DE (Tashiding -Yuksom) Power
47 Smt. Vijay Laxmi Rai DE, Melli Power
48 Shri Chandra Mani Tewari DE, Temi & Rongnichu Stage-I HEP Power
49 Shri Norbu Wangdi Bhutia DE R.M.M.D.
50 Shri Pemba Lepcha DE (Sichey) Power
51 Shri O. P. Pradhan DE (Gangtok Bazer-I) Power
52 Shri Ajeet Pradhan D.E. (S/W) Buildings & Housing
53 Shri Tashi Yousal D.E. Gyalshing Power
54 Shri Sonam Tsh. Bhutia -Ii D.E. (VIP Area) Power
55 Shri Jeewan Thapa DE- EHV(South/West) Power
56 Shri Bhanu Bhakta Sharma DE (Rangpo) Power
57 Smt. Mingma Shrpa DE (Gangtok Bazar-II) Power
58 Smt. Purnima Chettri Divisional Engineer. Energy & Power Department, Tadong.
59 Shri Karma Zamyang Dadul Divisional Engineer. Energy & Power Department, Mangan & additional charge of Phodong
60 Shri Jigdel Denzongpa DE Tourism & C.A.
61 Shri Dhendup D. Lama DE UD & HD
62 Shri Karchung Bhutia DE (Soreng) Power
63 Shri Suraj Chandra Pradhan DE (Ravangla) Power
64 Shri Bhim Bahadur Thapa DE (Ranka) Power
65 Shri Prakash Chandra Subba Divisional Engineer. Energy & Power Department, Deorali.
66 Shri Binod Kumar Sharma DE (Tadong) Power
67 Shri Krishna Kr. Pradhan DE (DPH Area) SREDA, RMDD on deputation
68 Shri Binoy Kr. Sharma DE-LLHP (T&D) Power
69 Mrs K.S.C. Tongden Lepcha Divisional Engineer ( Electrical ) & also shall hold the additional charge of Divisional Engineer ( Generation ) West. Dentam Division.
70 Shri Arvind Rai DE (J N Road, i/c 132KV Sherathang Switchyard) Power
71 Shri Jagat Pd. Thapa DE- Namchi II Power
72 Shri Kamal Kharel DE- Phodong Power
73 Shri Bimal Kafley DE (LLHP, O& M) Power
74 Shri Karma Gyaltsen Bhutia DE- EHV-I Power
75 Shri Ramesh Kr. Pradhan DE, Kaluk Power
76 Shri Ruplall Subba DE, Topa -II Tourism Deptt.
77 Shri Gunja Bahadur Rai Divisional Engineer, (Generation Section). Energy & Power Department, Geyzing.
78 Shri Gyampo Bhutia DE- Pakyong Power
79 Shri Rajendra Pradhan DE- Jorethang Power
80 Shri Phurba Tsh. Bhutia Divisional Engineer-I, SARDP-NE/NH ( East ) & Construction of 2-Lane, Tarku- Damthang- Namchi Road Road & Bridges Department. ( Namchi )
81 Shri Sonam Tashi Kaleon DE Buildings & Housing
82 Shri Karma Lodro DE- EHV South/West Power
83 Shri Manoj Lallthakur A.E (Rev. LLHP) Energy & Power
84 Shri Hari Pradhan A.E, Singtam and shall also hold the additional charge of Temi Sub- Division. Energy & Power
85 Shri Daya Ram Kharel A.E, LLHP-I Energy & Power
86 Shri Khusendra Rai A.E, Jorethang Energy & Power
87 Shri Mahesh Chandra Rai A.E. (S/W) Buildings & Housing
88 Shri Namgyal Tashi AE,SLDC, Gangtok Energy & Power
89 Shri Thinlay Gyamtso AE,Sub-Div, Dzongu Energy & Power
90 Shri Pranay Karki AE, Melli Energy & Power
91 Shri Bikash Rai AE, EHV (S/W) Energy & Power
92 Shri Jose Verghese AE Tourism Deptt.
93 Shri H. B. Khawas AE, O & M, Topakhani Energy & Power
94 Shri Bhanu Bhakta Basnet AE, Rhenock Energy & Power
95 Shri Parsuram Sharma AE, Rongli Energy & Power
96 Shri Rajendra Gupta AE HRDD
97 Shri Kunga Lachenpa AE, Lachen Sub-Division Energy & Power
98 Mrs. Tshering Peden Bhutia AE, EHV, North Energy & Power
99 Shri Gyanendra Sharma AE Energy & Power
100 Shri Kishore Kumar Das AE-Namchi Energy & Power
101 Shri Rabindra Kumar Dhungyal AE- Namthang Energy & Power
102 Shri Dhanesh Rizal AE-Tadong Energy & Power
103 Shri Phurba Wangchuk Lepcha AE- Pakyong Energy & Power
104 Shri Dilip Cintury AE-LLHP Energy & Power
105 Shri Manu Kumar Giri AE- Devlopment Area-I Energy & Power
106 Shri Dilip Rana AE- Rangpo Energy & Power
107 Shri Krishna Prasad Sharma AE- Gyalshing Buidings & Housing
108 Shri Karma Dorjee Bhutia AE- Ravangla Energy & Power
109 Shri Deep Pradhan AE- RMDD Energy & Power
110 Shri Sonam Wangchuk Bhutia Assistant Engineer (Civil) Mangan, Building & Housing Department.
111 Shri Pancha Dhoj Rai Assistant Engineer ( Electrical ) Chungthang, Sub-Division.
112 Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra AE- Mangan-II Energy & Power
113 Shri Norboo Bhutia AE Buildings & Housing
114 Smt. Tshering Yangzom Bhutia AE, Development Area-II Energy & Power
115 Shri Gyampo Bhutia AE- Deorali Energy & Power
116 Smt. Yashmin Pradhan AE- Gangtok Bazar-I Energy & Power
117 Smt. Manju Chettri AE- LLHP Energy & Power
118 Shri Deepak Sharma AE- Ranka Energy & Power
119 Shri Namgyal Lachenpa AE- Mangan Energy & Power
120 Smt. Sigratha Pradhan AE- EHV-East Energy & Power
121 Smt. Neetu Radha Chettri AE-Phodong-II Energy & Power
122 Shri Pema Wangyal Dorjee Bhutia AE- VIP Area Energy & Power
123 Shri Jai Prakash Subba AE-Dentam Energy & Power
124 Shri Tulshi Pradhan AE-DPH Energy & Power
125 Shri Ghanshyam Pokhrel AE-Pakyong Energy & Power
126 Shri Surya Thapa AE Tourism & C.A.
127 Shri Pintso Namgyal Lepcha AE- Chungtang -II Energy & Power
128 Shri Jampa Tshering Tamang AE- EHV-West Energy & Power
129 Ms. Lakpa Doma Sharpa AE- Gangtok Bazar-II Energy & Power
130 Shri Dhan Raj Rai AE- Sichey-I Energy & Power
131 Shri Ramesh Pradhan AE- JNR Energy & Power
132 Shri Bhanu Sharma Nepal Assistant Engineer ( Electrical ) SREDA& RMDD
133 Shri Namgyal Tashi Bhutia Assistant Engineer ( Electrical ) Energy & Power Department
134 Miss Dechen Choden Lepcha Assistant Engineer ( Electrical ) Energy & Power Department
135 Miss Sarda Tamang Assistant Engineer ( Electrical ) Energy & Power Department
136 Shri Krishna Bahadur Gurung Assistant Engineer ( Electrical ) Energy & Power Department
Copyright 2014 Sikkim Govt