Services - Engineering Service(Civil)

S.No Name Designation Place of posting
1 Shri Chewang Zangpo Secretary Tourism & C. A.
2 Shri G.T. Bhutia PCE-cum-Secretary UD& HD
3 Shri C.P. Tongden PCE-cum-Secretary Buildings & Housing
4 Shri R.B. Thapa PCE-cum-Secretary Building & Housing Department
5 Shri G.T. Dhungel PCE cum Secretary Roads & Bridges Department
6 Shri Sonam Dadul Bhutia PCE-cum-Secretary Water Security & P.H.E. Department
7 Shri D.K. Rai PCE-cum-Secretary Water Resources & River Development Department
8 Shri Rinzing Dorjee Bhutia CE Tourism & C. A.
9 Shri T.T. Bhutia CE Water Security & PHE Department
10 Shri M. Sahid CE Water Security & PHE Department.
11 Shri Sital Psd. Pradhan CE RMDD
12 Shri B.S. Gautam CE Human Resource Development Department
13 Shri Rajendra Gurung CE Water Resources & River Development Department
14 Shri R.K. Pariyar CE Building & Housing Department.
15 Shri T.P. Shangderpa Chief Engineer Roads & Bridges Department.
16 Shri Rajen Sharma ACE. ( N/E & IC ) Roads and Bridges Department.
17 Shri H.R. Subba, ACE Energy & Power
18 Shri S.K. Karkidoli, ACE Irrigation & F.C. Deptt. ,
19 Shri Bhawani Pd. Kharel. ACE HRDD
20 Shri Bindeshwari Prasad, ACE Tourism and Civil Aviation Department
21 Shri Wangdi P.Thakapa, ACE W.S. & PHE Deptt.
22 Shri K.P.T. Bhutia ACE W. S & PHE Deptt.
23 Shri Kuldip Chettri ACE (N/E) Buildings & Housing Deptt.
24 Shri O.P. Sharma ACE (N/E) Rural Management & Development
25 Shri K.P. Sharma ACE Roads & Bridges
26 Shri Prakash Chettri ACE (Under Suspension) Tourism & C. A.
27 Shri Praween Kr. Pradhan ACE RMDD
28 Shri Lhendup D.Lamtha ACE Rural Management & Development
29 Shri Dorjee Dadul ACE UD&HD
30 Shri Chandra Kr.Das ACE Buildings and Housing Department, Gangtok.
31 Smt. Asha Gurung SE (Project) Buildings & Housing
32 Shri Chetraj Mishra SE (N/E) Roads & Bridges
33 Shri Gozin Lachenpa SE (S/W) Buildings & Housing
34 Shri Lakpa Sherpa SE (Project) Tourism & C. A.
35 Shri Devi Prasad Gurung SE RMDD, Jorethang.
36 Shri A. B. Subba S.E. ( Sewerage) Water Security & PHE
37 Shri Tensung Lepcha SE Water Security & PHE Department. ( S/W )
38 Shri Mohan Gurung SE(N/E) RMDD.
39 Shri Pramod Kr. Agarwal SE. Social Justice, Emp. & Welfare Deptt.
40 Shri Neeraj Pradhan SE (N/E) Tourism & C. A.
41 Shri Hari Shankar Sharma SE (S/W) UD&HD Jorethang
42 Shri C.M. Khatiwara SE HRDD ( S/W )
43 Shri Sailendra Sharma SE (N/E) Water Security & P.H.E.
44 Shri C.V. Basnet SE ( Project ) RMDD
45 Shri Sanjeev Rai SE UD&HD, Gangtok.
46 Shri K.C. Sharma SE Energy & Power
47 Shri Y.N.Gautam SE (N/E/ Plg) Buildings & Housing
48 Shri Rajiv Subba SE HRDD
49 Shri M. K. Subba D.E. HRDD
50 Shri R.N. Sharma Superintending Engineer Tourism and Civil Aviation Department
51 Shri J. B. Basnett SE (N/E) Irrigation & F. C.
52 Shri C.K. Basnet SE (under Suspension) Zilla Panchya ,tunder RMDD
53 Shri Suk Bir Subba SE (West) and shall hold the additional charge of Superintending Engineer, Roads & Bridges and NH Circle.
54 Smt. Milan Kri. Pradhan SE Road & Bridges Department, Namchi.
55 Smt. Pragya Singh SE Health Care, HS & F.W Department.
56 Shri Bhupendra Kuthari SE UUSDIP on deputaion Govt. Of Uttarankhand
57 Shri B.S. Nirola Superintending Engineer Water Resources & River Development Department ,South/ West.
58 Smt. Shanti Tamang D.E. (N/E) Socail Justice, Emp. & Welfare Deptt.
59 Shri Basant Tamang SE Zilla Panchayat, North East.
60 Shri Sonam Dorjee Bhutia Superintending Engineer Buildings & Housing, North / East.
61 Shri D.C. Khatiwara SE ( Planning ) Road & Bridges Department.
62 Shri B. B. Sharma (I) D.E. (Namchi) R.M. D. Deptt.
63 Shri Dilip Sharma D.E RMDD Pakyong.
64 Shri Thupden Lachungpa D.E. ( West ) Zilla West
65 Shri Kamal Pati Sharma D.E Water Security & PHE Department ( ADB Project )
66 Shri Binod Hang Subba D.E. (East-II) Roads & Bridges
67 Shri Saroj Kharel D.E. (West) RMDD
68 Shri Raj Deep Rai D.E. (North) Irrigation & F.C. Department
69 Shri C.K. Pradhan D.E. (Project) HRDD
70 Shri M.K. Rai D.E UD&HD Jorethang (S/W)
71 Shri Jigmee W. Bhutia D.E ( Planning ) Road & Bridges Department
72 Shri Deepak Singh DE (Plg) Roads & Bridges Deptt
73 Shri Satish N. Pradhan DE ( Water Supply / Project ) Water Security & PHE Department, Gangtok.
74 Shri D. K. Subba DE Water Resources & River Development Department
75 Shri Karma Yangten DE, Project Buldings & Housing
76 Shri Rinzing D. Gyaltsen DE Water Resources & River Development Department, Jorethang.
77 Shri Nilam Rai DE (North) UD & HD
78 Ms. Pema Donka DE (N/E ) Buildings & Housing Department.
79 Shri Rimp Dorjee Divisional Engineer ( ADB ) Tourism & Civil Aviation Department.
80 Shri Thinley Gyatso Chankapa DE (N/E) ( Planning ) Tourism and Civil Aviation Department
81 Shri Kamal Gurung DE (Plg.) Irrigation & F.C.
82 Shri Kazeeman Chettri DE Energy and Power Department, Geyzing.
83 Shri H.N. Singh DE (Re-employed) Roads & Bridges (Soreng)
84 Shri Prithiman Gurung DE (Jorethang) RMDD
85 Shri Damber Kr. Rai DE, (East) RMDD
86 Shri Sonam Pintso Bhutia D.E (Namchi) Buildings & Housing
87 Shri Nehru Pradhan D.E. (Planning) Tourism & C.A.
88 Shri Shiv Shanker Timsina DE (WS) Water Security & PHE
89 Shri Sanjay Kr. Singh DE (Plg.) Tourism Deptt.
90 Shri S.G. Bhutia DE Water Resources & River Development Department, Jorethang.
91 Shri K. K. Pradhan DE Water security & PHE Department ( Planning)
92 Shri T.T. Kazi DE Roads & Bridges Department.
93 Shri Bildat Rai DE RMDD
94 Shri Mahesh Chettri DE HRDD
95 Shri Narendra Pradhan DE RMDD, Namchi
96 Shri Satya P. Rai DE ( Project ) RMDD, Gangtok.
97 Shri Ashim Basnet DE Water Security & PHE Department
98 Shri Durga Kamal Rai DE (East -I) Roads & Bridges
99 Shri Pratap Gautam DE (South) Tourism & C. A.
100 Shri Binod Adhikari DE Zilla Panchayat, West.
101 Shri Dibya Gurung DE (Sewerage) Water Security & PHE
102 Shri Sonam P. Wangdi DE (Project) Roads & Bridges
103 Shri Namgay Lepcha DE Roads and Bridges Department ( Ravangla)
104 Shri Richard Lepcha Divisional Engineer Human Resource Development Department, West
105 Shri Karma Samdup Bhutia DE (Project) Buildings & Housing
106 Ms. Choden Phalungtharpa DE UD&HD, East.
107 Shri Subhas Cintury DE Zilla Panchayat ( North )
108 Ms. Dorjee Laden DE Sports & Youth Affairs Department
109 Shri Ramesh Subba DE (LLHP) Energy & Power Department
110 Smt. Pemla Tshering DE (East -) Zilla Panchyat under RMDD
111 Shri Saurav Tsh. Lepcha DE (HQ) Buildings and Housing Department, Gangtok.
112 Shri Basant Paudyal DE HRDD
113 Shri Dig Vijay Sharma DE (Planning) Roads & Bridges
114 Shri Keshav Kr. Nirula Divisional Engineer Animal Husbandry , Live stock Fisheries and Veterinary Services Department.
115 Shri Sonam Dadul DE RMDD North.
116 Shri Sonam C. Lepcha Divisiobal Engineer -II, SARDP-NE( S/W) and ADB Project ( South ) Road & Bridges Department.
117 Shri Phurba Bhutia DE ( Energy ) Road & Bridges Department, East.
118 Shri Bikash Rai DE Roads nd Bridgs, West.
119 Smt. Sangay Diki Bhutia DE Health Care, HS & F.W Department.
120 Shri Vivek Karma Subba Divisional Engineer Human Resource Development Department. ( West )
121 Shri Neeraj Rai DE HRDD ( South )
122 Shri Bali Raj Adhikari DE Water Resources & River Development Department , Gangtok.
123 Shri H. P. Sharma A. E. GVK Melli
124 Shri Ganga Ram Sapkota A. E. (Planning) Buildings & Housing
125 Shri Karma Z. Bhutia Divisional Engineer ( Highway ) Road & Bridges Department.
126 Shri Chatra Bdr. Chettri DE Zilla Panchayat ( West )(I)
127 Shri Sangay Nepo Bhutia DE Water Resources & River Development Department. ( North )
128 Shri P. L. Sharma A. E. (Gangtok) Rural Management & Development
129 Shri Kumar Bhusal De ( Planning ) Building & Housing Department.
130 Shri G. Wangdi Lepcha Divisional Engineer Human Resource Development Department
131 Shri Moti Chand Pradhan DE HRDD, Gangtok.
132 Shri Sherap T. Gensapa A. E (HQ) Tourism Deptt.
133 Shri Tara Subba A. E. Health C. H S. & F.W. Department
134 Smt. Pushpa Lata Gurung A. E. Irrigation & F.C
135 Shri Santosh Kalden A.E. GVK Khamdong
136 Smt. Ninzey Bhutia A. E. Forest, Env. & Wildlife Manegement Department
137 Shri Prabhakar Basnett A.E. (TR) Roads & Bridges
138 Shri Kunzang Zigdel A.E. Health Care, HS & FW. Deptt.
139 Smt. Karna Kumari Rai A.E (Soreng) Irrigation and FC, Soreng
140 Shri Naween Kr. Gurung A.E (East-I) HRDD
141 Shri Zangpo Tsh. Bhutia A.E. Urban Development and Housing Department
142 Shri Tenzing N. Lamtha A.E. Sports & Youth Affairs Department
143 Shri Dhan Bdr. Subba A.E (Sub-Div-IV) Roads & Bridges
144 Shri Santosh Kr. Rai A.E, (Jorethang) Roads & Bridges Deptt.
145 Shri Khagendra Sharma AE , (East) Tourism & C. A. Department
146 Shri Phurba Bhutia-II A.E. (Store) Buildings and Housing Department
147 Shri P. N. Pulger AE Singtam Roads & Bridges Deptt.
148 Shri Gyurmee T. Wangdi Assistant Engineer Water Security & PHE
149 Shri Norbu Tsh. Bhutia AE, (East) Irrigation and FC Department
150 Shri Jeewan Kr. Sharma AE, (Sewerage) Water Secutiry & PHE
151 Shri Phu Tshering Bhutia AE GVK, Tintek
152 Shri Dawa Tsh. Bhutia A.E (Zilla Pct. South) R. M. & D. Deptt.(Zilla)
153 Shri Tulshi Sharma AE (Singtam) Buildings & Housing
154 Shri Dilli Prasad Sewa AE BAC,Yangang
155 Shri Anil Kr. Pradhan AE (East) Tourism & C. A.
156 Shri Sonam P. Lepcha AE (East) RMDD
157 Shri Songden Karthak AE Zilla Panchayat, East
158 Shri Anil Chhettri AE, Gangtok UD & HD
159 Shri Karma G. Lachenpa AE (Mangan) Buildings & Housing
160 Shri Chewang Z. Lachungpa AE (Project) Building & Housing Deptt
161 Shri Kamlesh Pradhan A.E (Bhalay Dhunga Project) Tourism & C.A.
162 Shri Ashish Karthak A.E, PHQ Police Department
163 Shri Yeshay Dorjee Bhutia AE (Mangan) RMDD
164 Shri Raju Tamang AE (Project) RMDD
165 Ms. Amika Giri AE (Sewerage) Water Secutiry & PHE Department.
166 Shri Santosh Sharma AE, (HQ-II) Buildings & Housing
167 Shri Ishwar Chandra Subedi AE (East) RMDD
168 Shri Binay Lama AE ,Gangtok Civil sub-Div Energy & Power
169 Shri Raksha Nepal AE (HQ-I) Buildings & Housing
170 Shri Ashok Chettri AE . (Gyalsing) Buildings & Housing
171 Mr. Emmanuel Rai AE , GVK, Namthang Under RMDD
172 Ms. Teresa Rai AE (HQ.) Urban Development & Housing Deptt.
173 Mrs. Kalka Rai AE AHLF & VS Deptt.
174 Mr. Suman Shanker Assistant Engineer (Civil) Urban Development & Housing Department, Namchi
175 Mr. Kumar Gurung AE GVK, Rongli under RMDD
176 Mr. Devendra Chettri AE Forest, Env. &WL Management
177 Mr. R. K. Gautam AE (Soreng) HRDD
178 Ms. Kalpana Lama Assistant Engineer ( Planning ) Tourism & C. A.
179 Mr. Bhakta Kr. Pradhan AE (Ravangla) Buildings & Housing
180 Mr. Binay P. Pega AE (Gyalshing) Rural Management & Development
181 Mr. Poonam Pradhan AE (Ravangla) Irrigation & F. C.
182 Mr. Sonam W. Bhutia AE (Project) Buildings & Housing
183 Mr. Kamal Kr. Tamang AE (Plg) Energy & Power Deptt.
184 Mr. Birendra Bhujel Assistant Engineer Water Resources & River Development Department ,Jorethang
185 Mr. Toyanath Adhikari Assistant Engineer (Civil) Water Security & P.H.E. Department, Ravangla.
186 Mr. Gopal Sharma-I AE BAC, Duga
187 Mr. Pempa Tsh. Bhutia AE GVK, Kaluk under RMDD
188 Mr. Hissey Chewang AE (Planning) Irrigation & F.C. Deptt.
189 Mr. Rabden Pintso Kazi AE (ADB) Tourism and Civil Aviation Department
190 Mr. Cho-Norbu Kazi AE (Project) Water Security & PHE
191 Mr. Prasant Sinha Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Hee Martam, West under RMDD
192 Mr. Praveen Lama Assistant Engineer (Civil) Animal Husbandry, Livestock, Fisheries & Veterinary Services Department
193 Mr. Arjun Kr. Gazmer AE (Pakyong) RMDD
194 Mr. Punya Prasad Rizal AE GVK, Kabi under RMDD
195 Mr. Tilak Singh Tewari AE GVK, Chongrang
196 Mr. Ganesh Kr. Pradhan AE (Namchi) Buildings & Housing Deptt.
197 Mr. Hari Kr. Tamang AE (Topakhani) Energy & Power
198 Mr. Sanjeev Rajalim AE, Namchi Roads & Bridges
199 Mr. R. L. Chettri AE (Ravangla) RMDD
200 Mr. Prakash Chettri AE (PMGSY) RMDD
201 Shri Parasmani Kharel Assistant engineer - II, Project construction of 2 Lane Melli - Manpur-Namchi Road in South Sikkim & SARDP-NE Roads & Bridges Department.
202 Shri Nar. Bdr. Thapa AE (West) Zilla Panchyat, West
203 Shri Lekh Nath Dhungel AE Health Care, HS & FW
204 Shri Bishnu Kr. Rai AE (Namchi) Irrigattion & FC Deptt.
205 Shri Ramesh C. Chettri Assistant Engineer (Civil) Forest, Environment & Wildlife Management Department, Gangtok.
206 Shri Hari Prakash Rai AE UD & HD
207 Shri Yogendra Pradhan Assistant Engineer RMDD, Pakyong.
208 Shri Basant Kr. Gurung AE BAC, Soreng
209 Shri Bikash Pradhan Assistant Engineer (Civil) Building & Housing Department, HQ - I
210 Shri Uttam Basnet AE BAC, Parkha
211 Shri Janga Bdr. Rai AE (Civil) Tourism & C.A.
212 Ms. Sumitra Adhikari Assistant Engineer (Plng) Buildings & Housing
213 Shri Sandeep Khatiwara Assistant Engineer Socail Justice, Emp. & Welfare Deptt.
214 Shri Bikash Chettri Assistant Engineer Human Resource Development Department
215 Shri Neetan Ghaley Assistant Engineer Roads and Bridges Department, Gyalshing
216 Shri Lhawang N. Ethenpa Assistant Engineer Water Resource & River Development Department
217 Shri Mingma T. Sherpa Assistant Engineer Buildings and Housing Department, Soreng
218 Shri Gyaden Lepcha Assistant Engineer Rural Management & Development Department
219 Ms. Angelmit Lepcha Assistant Engineer Urban Development & Housing Department
220 Shri Tara Rai Assistant Engineer Water Security & PHE, Namchi
221 Shri Prasoon Pradhan Assistant Engineer BAC, Rhenock under RMDD
222 Shri Gopal Sharma-II Assistant Engineer Roads & Bridges Department
223 Mrs. Nordem Pintso Bhutia Assistant Engineer Water Resource & River Development Department
224 Mrs. Pushpa Sharma. Assistant Engineer Water Resource & River Development Department
225 Shri Roshan Raj Pandey Assistant Engineer (Planning) Roads & Bridges
226 Ms. Dichen Sangmoo Bhutia Assistant Engineer Water Security & PHE (Sewerage)
227 Shri Dorendra Kr. Pradhan Assistant Engineer Energy & Power Department
228 Shri Ramesh Sharma Assistant Engineer Namchi, Roads & Bridges Department,
229 Shri Rudramani Pokrel Assistant Engineer Roads and Bridges Department ( Ravangla)
230 Shri Kailash Kr. Sharma Assistant Engineer Buildings & Housing Deptt. Pakyong
231 Shri Sonam Tsh. Bhutia Assistant Engineer Rural Management & Development Department
232 Shri Goverdhan Guragai Assistant Engineer Tourism & C. A. Department, West
233 Shri Kamal Rasaily Assistant Engineer, Roads & Bridges Department.
234 Mrs. Shanti Rai Assistant Engineer Water Security & P.H.E. Department
235 Shri Biswas Gurung Assistant Engineer Rural Management & Development Department
236 Shri Aakash Gurung AE (Acting) (Store) RMDD
237 Shri Sonam Wangchuk Bhutia Acting Assistant Engineer-V, Project construction of 2 Lane Naya Bazar- legship Road in west Sikkim Under SARDP-NE Road & Bridges Department.
238 Shri Rajesh Upreti AE (Acting) BAC, Passingdong
239 Ms. Tenzing Pema AE (Acting) HRD, HQ
240 Shri Samir Rai AE (Acting), WS &PHED, West
241 Shri Karma Sonam Bhutia AE (Acting) North Zilla under RMDD
242 Shri Ziigme Dorjee Denzongapa AE (Acting) Irrigation & F. C. Department, Pakyong
243 Shri Saroj Adhikari Assistant Engineer Water Security & P.H.E. Department
244 Shri Nima Tashi Dopthapa Assistant Engineer (Civil) Rongli under RMDD
245 Shri Princela Namka Assistant Engineer (Civil) Forest, Environment & Wildlife Management Department.
246 Shri Karma Samten Bhutia AE(Acting) Roads & Bridges Deptt. Yangang
247 Shri Jigme Norbu Lachenpa Assistant Engineer- I, Project construction of 2 Lane Bye Road from Ranipool to Burtuk and construcyion of 2 Lane Bye Pass Road from Ranipol(Acting) to Burtuk and consruction of 9th mile Bye Pass Road ( East ) under SARDP-NE Roads & Bridges Department.
248 Shri Bijay Kr. Pradhan Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Soreng under RMDD
249 Shri Manorath Adhikari Assistant Engineer (Civil) RMDD, Kaluk
250 Shri Nayan Baraily Assistant Engineer (Civil) Roads & Bridges Department, Mangan.
251 Shri Rajen Gurung Assistant Engineer (Civil) RMDD, Jorethang
252 Mrs. Sonam Ongmu AE (Acting) (Project) Irrigation & F.C.
253 Mrs. Gaki Bhutia AE (Acting) GVK, Namchi
254 Ms. Srijana Tamang AE (Acting) GVK, Mangan
255 Ms. Kunzang Ongmu Bhutia AE (Acting) (Planning)Roads & Bridges Department
256 Shri Santosh Singh AE (Acting) GVK ,Daramdin
257 Shri Tashi Topgyal Sithar AE (Acting) BAC, Yuksom under RM&DD.
258 Shri Binod Sharma AE (Acting) Buildings & Housing Department
259 Shri Lakden Tshering Bhutia AE (Acting) HRDD
260 Shri Suman Chettri AE (Acting) Tourism & C. A. Department
261 Shri Sonam Pincho Bhutia AE (Acting) RMDD
262 Ms. Anusha Sharma AE (Acting) RMDD
263 Shri Ratna Bdr. Shilal AE (Acting) RMDD
264 Shri Jailendra Thami AE (Acting) Energy & Power Department
265 Shri Durga Singh Cintury AE (Acting) HRDD
266 Ms. Srijana Pradhan AE (Acting) Irrigation & F. C. Department,
267 Ms. Priya Kharka AE (Acting) RMDD
268 Ms. Jamuna Ghimirey AE (Acting) BAC, Pakyong under RM&DD.
269 Shri Saran Kr. Jairu Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Temi under RMDD
270 Shri Ajit Kr. Kashyap Assistant Engineer (Civil) Energy & Power Department, Gangtok.
271 Shri Kamal Tamang Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Sumbuk under RMDD
272 Shri Dil Bdr Gurung Assistant Engineer (Civil) Roads & Bridges Department, Kaluk.
273 Shri Ramu Bishwakarma (Dewapati) Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Dentam under RMDD
274 Shri Yadav P. Adhikari Assistant Engineer (Civil) Water Security & PHE Department.
275 Ms. Geeta Neopany Assistant Engineer (Civil) (Planning) RMDD, Gangtok
276 Shri Mingma Tamang Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Yangang under RMDD
277 Shri Bijay Kr. Tewari Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Kaluk under RMDD
278 Shri Sunil Kr. Bagdas Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Sikkip under RMDD
279 Shri Pintso Namgyal Bhutia Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC. Ravangla under RMDD
280 Shri Khemraj Dhakal Assistant Engineer (Civil) (SARDP-Project) Roads & Bridges Department
281 Ms. Tenzing Dolma Assistant Engineer (Civil) Animla Husbandry, Livestock, Fisheries & Veterinary Services Department
282 Shri Bishnu Pd. Sharma Assistant Engineer (Civil) RMDD, Namchi.
283 Shri Madan Sharma Assistant Engineer (Civil) BAC, Chumbong under RMDD
284 Shri Megh Prasad Kafley Assistant Engineer (Civil) Urban Housing & Development Department
Copyright 2014 Sikkim Govt